Competitor
Division
Team
Competitor: Mike A Bowser
Division:

No Gi Male > Black > Masters > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: C-Quence Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Ziad Abdwahab
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Julio Juarez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
Competitor: Ziad Abdwahab
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Julio Juarez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
Competitor: Briseis Aguilar
Division:

GI Female > White > Adult > Feather ( up to 135 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Briseis Aguilar
Division:

No Gi Female > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 120 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Ryan Aldrich
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: DEREK ALVARADO
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Masters > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Street Sports Simi Valley
Competitor: DEREK ALVARADO
Division:

GI Male > White > Seniors > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Street Sports Simi Valley
Competitor: Fábio Alves
Division:

GI Male > Purple > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Fábio Alves
Division:

No Gi Male > Purple > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Ricky Andrade
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Ricky Andrade
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Andrew Andrew
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Competitor: Andrew Andrew
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Competitor: Andrew Andrew
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Competitor: Juan Ayala
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster II ( up to 45 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Juan Ayala
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster II ( up to 45 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Matt Barnhouse
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Divonte Beale
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Checkmat - Hustle BJJ
Competitor: Levon Beglaryan
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Masters > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Hayastan MMA
Competitor: Luc Bell
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Masters > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Levi Bockhahn
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Paragon (Arroyo Grande)
Competitor: Levi Bockhahn
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Paragon (Arroyo Grande)
Competitor: Royce Bollinger
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Juvenile > Rooster ( up to 130 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Jake Bond
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Street Sports Simi Valley
Competitor: Jake Bond
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Street Sports Simi Valley
Competitor: Robert Bonilla
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Robert Bonilla
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Alek Borzone
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Alek Borzone
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Jacob Bower
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Juvenile > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Andrew Bowser
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: C-Quence Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Kason Bragg
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Kason Bragg
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Kason Bragg
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Tristan Bragg
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Tristan Bragg
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Tristan Bragg
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Tristan Bragg
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Brett Brenner
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: cody brown
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Andrew Cabrera
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

Team: Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Competitor: Andrew Cabrera
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Competitor: Kylee Caccam
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Kraken Martial Arts Academy
Competitor: Kylee Caccam
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Kraken Martial Arts Academy
Competitor: Raya Cadle
Division:

GI > Kids > Yellow > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Logan Carneiro Caliman
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Like Water Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Logan Carneiro Caliman
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Like Water Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Logan Carneiro Caliman
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Like Water Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Logan Carneiro Caliman
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Like Water Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Madden Cazarez
Division:

GI > Kids > White (No Submissions) > Tiny Kids > Rooster I ( up to 40 lbs )> Boy

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Mariah Cazarez
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Mariah Cazarez
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Jasiah Cervantes
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light I ( up to 95 lbs )> Boy

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Jasiah Cervantes
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light I ( up to 95 lbs )> Boy

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Claire Chang
Division:

GI > Kids > Yellow > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Bas Ruttens Elite MMA
Competitor: Claire Chang
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Bas Ruttens Elite MMA
Competitor: Claire Chang
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Yellow > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Bas Ruttens Elite MMA
Competitor: Claire Chang
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Bas Ruttens Elite MMA
Competitor: Red Cherif
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: 10th Planet (Santa Barbara)
Competitor: Red Cherif
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: 10th Planet (Santa Barbara)
Competitor: Eddy Chow
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Noho MMA
Competitor: Eddy Chow
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Noho MMA
Competitor: Rich Cimadoro
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Kraken Martial Arts Academy
Competitor: Elias Clarke
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Elias Clarke
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Elias Clarke
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Elias Clarke
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: James Clay
Division:

No Gi Male > Black > Masters > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Independent
Competitor: Blake Clemons
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kid Challengers > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Blake Clemons
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kids > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: James Clemons
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Middle II ( up to 135 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: James Clemons
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Middle II ( up to 135 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Romi Cohen
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: KD MMA
Competitor: Romi Cohen
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: KD MMA
Competitor: Romi Cohen
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: KD MMA
Competitor: Romi Cohen
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: KD MMA
Competitor: Leland Colangan
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Middle II ( up to 135 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Mireya Colangan
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Mireya Colangan
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Genevieve Cong
Division:

No Gi Female > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 135 lbs )

Team: 10th planet (costa mesa)
Competitor: Genevieve Cong
Division:

No Gi Female > Blue > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 135 lbs )

Team: 10th planet (costa mesa)
Competitor: Dorian Cooper
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Middle II ( up to 135 lbs )> Boy

Team: Paragon Martial Arts
Competitor: Dorian Cooper
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Teen > Middle II ( up to 135 lbs )> Boy

Team: Paragon Martial Arts
Competitor: Dorian Cooper
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Teen > Middle II ( up to 135 lbs )> Boy

Team: Paragon Martial Arts
Competitor: Dorian Cooper
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Middle II ( up to 135 lbs )> Boy

Team: Paragon Martial Arts
Competitor: Jonathan Coreas
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Jonathan Coreas
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Polo Cruz
Division:

GI > Kids > White (No Submissions) > Tiny Kids > Rooster I ( up to 40 lbs )> Boy

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Yair Cruz
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Yair Cruz
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Matt Cull
Division:

GI Male > Black > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Streetsports simi valley
Competitor: Matt Cull
Division:

GI Male > Black > Masters > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Streetsports simi valley
Competitor: Matt Cull
Division:

No Gi Male > Black > Masters > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Streetsports simi valley
Competitor: Matt Cull
Division:

No Gi Male > Black > Masters > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Streetsports simi valley
Competitor: Jack Cushway
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Rooster ( up to 130 lbs )

Team: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Competitor: Jack Cushway
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Rooster ( up to 130 lbs )

Team: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Competitor: Frank Davenport
Division:

GI Male > White > Seniors > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Santa Barbara)
Competitor: Frankie Davenport
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather I ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Santa Barbara)
Competitor: Royce Davidson
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Humaita (Valencia)
Competitor: Royce Davidson
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Humaita (Valencia)
Competitor: Royce Davidson
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Humaita (Valencia)
Competitor: Royce Davidson
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Humaita (Valencia)
Competitor: Chad Davis
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Aiden Davison
Division:

GI Male > Purple > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Jeremiah De guzman
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Raze Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Jeremiah De guzman
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Raze Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Adam Del Toro
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Seniors > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Adam Del Toro
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Masters > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Adam Del Toro
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Masters > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Adam Del Toro
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Seniors > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Mikey Delgado
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Masters > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Mikey Delgado
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Masters > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Jack Dempsey
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Pre Teen > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Eric Deroian
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Erick Diaz
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Erick Diaz
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Carson Dohan
Division:

No Gi Male > Purple > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Carson Dohan
Division:

No Gi Male > Purple > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Gideon Dominguez
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Gideon Dominguez
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Addison Dorsey
Division:

No Gi Female > White > Juvenile > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Addison Dorsey
Division:

GI Female > White > Juvenile > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Alexander Dorsey
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: UFC Gym
Competitor: Alexander Dorsey
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: UFC Gym
Competitor: Alexander Dorsey
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: UFC Gym
Competitor: Alexander Dorsey
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: UFC Gym
Competitor: Vivienne Druian
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Vivienne Druian
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Dahlia Duarte
Division:

No Gi Female > White > Juvenile > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Dahlia Duarte
Division:

GI Female > White > Juvenile > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Kelan Duarte
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Kelan Duarte
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Malec Duarte
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster II ( up to 45 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Malec Duarte
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster II ( up to 45 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Hakop Dulbetsyan
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Hayastan MMA
Competitor: Callum Dunn
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Callum Dunn
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: geoffrey erickson
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Masters > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: geoffrey erickson
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Masters > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Aaron Esquenazi
Division:

No Gi Male > Brown > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Jiyu
Competitor: Alberto Estrada
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Alberto Estrada
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Jose Estrada
Division:

No Gi Male > Black > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: West Coast Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Jose Estrada
Division:

No Gi Male > Black > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: West Coast Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Zeke Felix
Division:

No Gi > Kids > White > Kid Challengers > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Zeke Felix
Division:

No Gi > Kids > White > Kids > Light I ( up to 95 lbs )> Boy

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Zeke Felix
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kids > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Zeke Felix
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kid Challengers > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Junior Fernandes
Division:

No Gi Male > Brown > Executive > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Checkmat (USA)
Competitor: Junior Fernandes
Division:

No Gi Male > Brown > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Checkmat (USA)
Competitor: Wyatt Ferris
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Christopher Flores
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Checkmat
Competitor: Randy Flores
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Masters > Ultra Heavy 235.10 lbs and up )

Team: Conejo Valley BJJ
Competitor: Randy Flores
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Ultra Heavy 235.10 lbs and up )

Team: Conejo Valley BJJ
Competitor: Lord Forde
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Lord Forde
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Super Heavy ( up to 235 lbs )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Max Forutan
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Max Forutan
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Colin Frank
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Juvenile > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Checkmat
Competitor: Colin Frank
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Juvenile > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Checkmat
Competitor: Stevie Friend
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Juvenile > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Stevie Friend
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Juvenile > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: David Frost
Division:

GI Male > White > Seniors > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Orya Gabay
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster II ( up to 45 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Elite MMA
Competitor: Orya Gabay
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster II ( up to 45 lbs )> Boy

Team: Elite MMA
Competitor: Connor Gaete
Division:

No Gi > Kids > White > Tiny Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Paragon (Goleta)
Competitor: Connor Gaete
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Tiny Kids > Rooster II ( up to 45 lbs )> Boy

Team: Paragon (Goleta)
Competitor: Nikolas Gaete
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Paragon (Goleta)
Competitor: Nikolas Gaete
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Paragon (Goleta)
Competitor: Nikolas Gaete
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Paragon (Goleta)
Competitor: Nikolas Gaete
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Paragon (Goleta)
Competitor: Noah Gaete
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Paragon (Goleta)
Competitor: Noah Gaete
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Paragon (Goleta)
Competitor: Noah Gaete
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Paragon (Goleta)
Competitor: Noah Gaete
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Paragon (Goleta)
Competitor: Rocky Gaines
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Atascadero)
Competitor: millie garcia
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: millie garcia
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: millie garcia
Division:

GI > Kids > Yellow > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: nixie garcia
Division:

GI > Kids > Orange > Teen > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: nixie garcia
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: nixie garcia
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Orange > Teen > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: nixie garcia
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Girl

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: Daniel Garza
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Ethan Genest
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Ethan Genest
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Ethan Genest
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Ethan Genest
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Radin Gharibijarzeh
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Tarzana)
Competitor: Radin Gharibijarzeh
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather I ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Tarzana)
Competitor: Liam Giat
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Rooster ( up to 130 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Tarzana)
Competitor: Liam Giat
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Rooster ( up to 130 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Tarzana)
Competitor: Gavin Goedhart
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light I ( up to 95 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Brody Gourson
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Juvenile > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Brody Gourson
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Juvenile > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Anzel Griffith
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Andre Grigorian
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Rooster ( up to 130 lbs )

Team: Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Competitor: Andre Grigorian
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Rooster ( up to 130 lbs )

Team: Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Competitor: Kendall Guidetti
Division:

No Gi Female > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 135 lbs )

Team: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Competitor: Kendall Guidetti
Division:

No Gi Female > Blue > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 135 lbs )

Team: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Competitor: Wyatt Gutierrez
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy

Team: Checkmat
Competitor: Wyatt Gutierrez
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy

Team: Checkmat
Competitor: Wyatt Gutierrez
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Checkmat
Competitor: Ryan Hampton
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Joshua Hamsa
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Joshua Hamsa
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Masters > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Mason Harn
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Mason Harn
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Mason Harn
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Aurora Harrell
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Aurora Harrell
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Aurora Harrell
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Aurora Harrell
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Maddoc Harrell
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Maddoc Harrell
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Maddoc Harrell
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Maddoc Harrell
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Mavrik Harrell
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Mavrik Harrell
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Orange > Teen > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Mavrik Harrell
Division:

GI > Kids > Orange > Teen > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Mavrik Harrell
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Prisayis Harrell
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Prisayis Harrell
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Prisayis Harrell
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Prisayis Harrell
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Girl

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Armen Harutyunyan
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Hayastan MMA
Competitor: Celine Hashmi
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Cobrinha BJJ (Redondo Beach)
Competitor: Celine Hashmi
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster II ( up to 45 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Cobrinha BJJ (Redondo Beach)
Competitor: Faith Hashmi
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Cobrinha BJJ (Redondo Beach)
Competitor: Faith Hashmi
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Cobrinha BJJ (Redondo Beach)
Competitor: John Hensley
Division:

GI Male > White > Seniors > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Brandon Hernandez
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: West Coast Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Cruz Hernandez
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy

Team: Academy Downey
Competitor: Cruz Hernandez
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy

Team: Academy Downey
Competitor: Cruz Hernandez
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Academy Downey
Competitor: Cruz Hernandez
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy

Team: Academy Downey
Competitor: James Hernandez
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Academy Downey
Competitor: James Hernandez
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Academy Downey
Competitor: James Hernandez
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Academy Downey
Competitor: James Hernandez
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Academy Downey
Competitor: Josue Hernandez
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Ventura)
Competitor: Jackson Hooks
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Koby Hori
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Tarzana)
Competitor: Koby Hori
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Tarzana)
Competitor: Blake Hrynyk
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Blake Hrynyk
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Pierre Huambachano
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Raul Huerta
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Ryan Huerth
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Checkmat
Competitor: Ryan Huerth
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Checkmat
Competitor: Daniel Hunt
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Daniel Hunt
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Masters > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Luis Ixta
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Luis Ixta
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Daniel Izquierdo
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Daniel Izquierdo
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Isaac Izquierdo
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Isaac Izquierdo
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: David Jackson
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Flow State Jiu-Jitsu
Competitor: damon Jacobs
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Elite MMA
Competitor: Hudson Jaret
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Juvenile > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Hudson Jaret
Division:

GI Male > White > Juvenile > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Daved Jaureguy
Division:

GI Male > Brown > Masters > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Daved Jaureguy
Division:

No Gi Male > Brown > Executive > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Henry Jenkinson
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Henry Jenkinson
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Michael Johnson
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Mastermind Martial Arts
Competitor: Michael Johnson
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Mastermind Martial Arts
Competitor: Michael Johnson
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Mastermind Martial Arts
Competitor: Robert Johnson
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Robert Johnson
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Scarlett Johnson
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Feather I ( up to 65 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Santa Barbara)
Competitor: Leo Kalantaryan
Division:

No Gi > Kids > White > Kids > Feather I ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy

Team: KD MMA
Competitor: Leo Kalantaryan
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Little Kids > Feather I ( up to 65 lbs )> Mixed

Team: KD MMA
Competitor: Kevin Kanagi
Division:

No Gi Male > Purple > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Checkmat (USA)
Competitor: Yevhen Kelley
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Davien Kelly
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Julio Juarez Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
Competitor: Hagop Keoseyan
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: KD MMA
Competitor: Elijah Kim
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Travis Kim
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Josh Kocher
Division:

GI Male > White > Seniors > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Josh Kocher
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Masters > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Zachary Kraschinsky
Division:

No Gi Male > Black > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Zachary Kraschinsky
Division:

No Gi Male > Black > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Vincent Lara
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Ultra Jiu Jistu
Competitor: Drew Lawson
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Drew Lawson
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Drew Lawson
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Drew Lawson
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Andrew Lee
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Jean Jacque Machado
Competitor: Julius Lee
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather I ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Julius Lee
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Feather I ( up to 65 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Emma Lopez
Division:

GI Female > White > Adult > Challenger II 150.10 lbs and up )

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Genesis Lopez
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Juniors > Middle II ( up to 135 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Like Water Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Jonah Lopez
Division:

GI Male > Purple > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Street Sports Simi Valley
Competitor: Joseph Lopez
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Paul Lopez
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Super Heavy ( up to 235 lbs )

Team: Phenom Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Brianna Lua
Division:

GI Female > Blue > Adult > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Jean Jacque Machado
Competitor: Keira MacKenzie
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Girl

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Regnar Madarang
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Elite MMA
Competitor: Regnar Madarang
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Elite MMA
Competitor: Regnar Madarang
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Elite MMA
Competitor: Matteo Maidana
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Tiny Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Matteo Maidana
Division:

No Gi > Kids > White > Tiny Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Emmy Manset
Division:

GI Female > White > Adult > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Wyatt Manthei
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Wyatt Manthei
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Anthony Margott
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Ares BJJ
Competitor: Cody Margott
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Ares BJJ
Competitor: Bryan Marsh
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Elite MMA
Competitor: Deborah Mather
Division:

No Gi Female > White > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 135 lbs )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Deborah Mather
Division:

No Gi Female > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 120 lbs )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Rory McAllister
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Street Sports Simi Valley
Competitor: Kaila McCurry
Division:

GI Female > White > Adult > Challenger II 150.10 lbs and up )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Zion McGuire
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: 10th Planet (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Tommy McKeown
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Ventura Fight & Fitness
Competitor: Desiree Medel
Division:

GI Female > Purple > Adult > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Checkmat (USA)
Competitor: Allan Mejia
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Allan Mejia
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Masters > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Rayan Melendez
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Atascadero)
Competitor: Jaime Michel
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Daniel Morales
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Isabel Morales
Division:

GI Female > Blue > Adult > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Adrianna Moreno
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Kraken Martial Arts Academy
Competitor: Brandon Morrison
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: UFC Gym
Competitor: Brandon Morrison
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: UFC Gym
Competitor: Emma Munson
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Emma Munson
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Checkmat (Northridge)
Competitor: Tisha Nagel
Division:

GI Female > Blue > Seniors > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Tisha Nagel
Division:

GI Female > Blue > Masters > Challenger II 150.10 lbs and up )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Tristan Nettles
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Tristan Nettles
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Tristan Nettles
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Tristan Nettles
Division:

No Gi > Kids > White > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Teah Nguyen
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather I ( up to 65 lbs )> Girl

Team: Gracie Barra (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Teah Nguyen
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Gracie Barra (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Brandon Nichols
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Gooch Training Academy
Competitor: Brandon Nichols
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Gooch Training Academy
Competitor: Alessandra Nielsen
Division:

GI Female > White > Adult > Feather ( up to 135 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Luke Noffke
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Seniors > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Luke Noffke
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Seniors > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: James North
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Masters > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Overland Park)
Competitor: James North
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Gracie Barra (Overland Park)
Competitor: Denis Novikov
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: KD MMA
Competitor: Denis Novikov
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: KD MMA
Competitor: Lucas Ohar
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Juniors > Middle II ( up to 135 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Victor Ortega
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Victor Ortega
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Donnie Ortego
Division:

No Gi Male > Black > Masters > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Checkmat - Cajun Combat
Competitor: Donnie Ortego
Division:

No Gi Male > Black > Masters > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Checkmat - Cajun Combat
Competitor: Donnie Ortego
Division:

GI Male > Black > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Checkmat - Cajun Combat
Competitor: Jtrinidad Pacheco
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Kraken Martial Arts Academy
Competitor: Jtrinidad Pacheco
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Kraken Martial Arts Academy
Competitor: Christaki Panosian
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Like Water Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Christaki Panosian
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Like Water Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Jacob Pavon
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: Jacob Pavon
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: Jacob Pavon
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: Jacob Pavon
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: Jean Carlo Pavon
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Tao of Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Jean Carlo Pavon
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Tao of Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Johnathan Pavon
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: Johnathan Pavon
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: Johnathan Pavon
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: Nicholas Pavon
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Teen > Middle II ( up to 135 lbs )> Boy

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: Nicholas Pavon
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Middle II ( up to 135 lbs )> Boy

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: Nicholas Pavon
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Middle II ( up to 135 lbs )> Boy

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: Nicholas Pavon
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Teen > Middle II ( up to 135 lbs )> Boy

Team: Outsiders Combat Club
Competitor: Nicoli Peake
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Nicoli Peake
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Lori Pedford
Division:

GI Female > Blue > Seniors > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Ur Mom's Gym
Competitor: Jean-Pierre Perez
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Gooch Training Academy
Competitor: Jean-Pierre Perez
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Gooch Training Academy
Competitor: Lindsey Perez
Division:

No Gi Female > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 120 lbs )

Team: Gooch Training Academy
Competitor: Lindsey Perez
Division:

GI Female > White > Masters > Challenger I ( up to 135 lbs )

Team: Gooch Training Academy
Competitor: Lindsey Perez
Division:

GI Female > White > Masters > Light Feather ( up to 120 lbs )

Team: Gooch Training Academy
Competitor: John Picking
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Competitor: Andres Pongo
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Levi Pongo
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Noelle Pongo
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather I ( up to 65 lbs )> Girl

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Melissa Popham
Division:

GI Female > Purple > Masters > Heavy 180.10 lbs and up )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Evan Porhola
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Teen > Heavy I ( up to 160 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Evan Porhola
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Heavy I ( up to 160 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Evan Porhola
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Heavy II 160.10 lbs and up )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Evan Porhola
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Heavy II 160.10 lbs and up )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Evan Porhola
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Teen > Heavy I ( up to 160 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Jackson Press
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kid Challengers > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Kraken Martial Arts Academy
Competitor: Jackson Press
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Pre Teen > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Kraken Martial Arts Academy
Competitor: Santiago Prieto
Division:

No Gi Male > Purple > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Entram Jiu-jitsu
Competitor: Santiago Prieto
Division:

No Gi Male > Purple > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Entram Jiu-jitsu
Competitor: Eugene Puno
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Carpio Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Eugene Puno
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Masters > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Carpio Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Ezequiel Quinonez
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Tiny Kids > Rooster II ( up to 45 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Madeline Quinonez
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Madeline Quinonez
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Greyson Quiroz
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Greyson Quiroz
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Hudson Quiroz
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: John Quiroz
Division:

GI Male > White > Seniors > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Aiden Ramirez
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Dayana Ramirez
Division:

GI Female > White > Adult > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Jacob Ramirez
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Jennie Ramirez
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Little Kids > Feather I ( up to 65 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Jose Ramirez
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Masters > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: richard ramos
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Masters > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Maximus Rangel
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Academy Downey
Competitor: Maximus Rangel
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Academy Downey
Competitor: Maximus Rangel
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Academy Downey
Competitor: Maximus Rangel
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Academy Downey
Competitor: Miguel Rangel
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Miguel Rangel
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: William Reusch
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather I ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Northridge)
Competitor: Adelaide Reyes
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Adelaide Reyes
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Girl

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Penelope Reyes
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Penelope Reyes
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Stella Richard
Division:

No Gi Female > White > Juvenile > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Paul Ricketson
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Seniors > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Paul Ricketson
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Masters > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Paul Ricketson
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Paul Ricketson
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Seniors > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Arianna Rivero
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Strength & Honor MMA
Competitor: Arianna Rivero
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Strength & Honor MMA
Competitor: Arianna Rivero
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Strength & Honor MMA
Competitor: Arianna Rivero
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Girl

Team: Strength & Honor MMA
Competitor: Robert Rodriguez
Division:

GI Male > White > Juvenile > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Robert Rodriguez
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Juvenile > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Liam Romero
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Grappling Dynamics
Competitor: Olivia Romero
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather I ( up to 65 lbs )> Girl

Team: Grappling Dynamics
Competitor: Warren Xavier Ronquillo
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Warren Xavier Ronquillo
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Alaska Rosenberger
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Erlich Rosenberger
Division:

GI Female > Blue > Masters > Challenger II 150.10 lbs and up )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Erlich Rosenberger
Division:

GI Female > Blue > Adult > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Matheus Rossi
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Juvenile > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Checkmat
Competitor: Zachary Ruhl
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Douglas Ruiz
Division:

GI Male > Black > Masters > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Douglas Ruiz
Division:

GI Male > Black > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Blake Russell
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Blake Russell
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Blake Russell
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Light III ( up to 115 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Grayson Salavarrieta
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Grayson Salavarrieta
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Hector Salavarrieta
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Jonathan Sanchez
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Gooch Training Academy
Competitor: Jonathan Sanchez
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Gooch Training Academy
Competitor: Lindsay Sanchez
Division:

GI Female > White > Adult > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Matthew Sanchez
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Matthew Sanchez
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Elijah Sandoval
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Light I ( up to 95 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Dante Santangelo
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Dante Santangelo
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Lucci Santangelo
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Juvenile > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Lucci Santangelo
Division:

GI Male > White > Juvenile > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Jaxton Santos
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Tarzana)
Competitor: Jaxton Santos
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Tarzana)
Competitor: Jake Scharf
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Competitor: Jake Scharf
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Competitor: Evan Seymour
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Los Angeles Jiu Jitsu Academy
Competitor: Evan Seymour
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Los Angeles Jiu Jitsu Academy
Competitor: Evan Seymour
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Masters > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Los Angeles Jiu Jitsu Academy
Competitor: Shawn Shirck
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Independent
Competitor: Ally Sibug
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Cobrinha BJJ (Redondo Beach)
Competitor: Ally Sibug
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Cobrinha BJJ (Redondo Beach)
Competitor: Ally Sibug
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Cobrinha BJJ (Redondo Beach)
Competitor: Ally Sibug
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Feather I ( up to 65 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Cobrinha BJJ (Redondo Beach)
Competitor: Suzy Silva
Division:

GI Female > White > Adult > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Competitor: James Siri
Division:

GI Male > White > Seniors > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: 805 MMA
Competitor: James Siri
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: 805 MMA
Competitor: Jen Sklov
Division:

GI Female > Purple > Adult > Light ( up to 150 lbs )

Team: Street Sports Simi Valley
Competitor: Jen Sklov
Division:

GI Female > Purple > Masters > Heavy 180.10 lbs and up )

Team: Street Sports Simi Valley
Competitor: Kian Smit
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Kian Smit
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: James Smith
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Bennett Somaratne
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Shivan Somaratne
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Masters > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Wyatt Somaratne
Division:

GI > Kids > White (No Submissions) > Tiny Kids > Rooster I ( up to 40 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Justin Southon
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Masters > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Competitor: Justin Southon
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Masters > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Competitor: Dylan Sprinkles
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Teen > Heavy I ( up to 160 lbs )> Boy

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Dylan Sprinkles
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Heavy I ( up to 160 lbs )> Boy

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Dylan Sprinkles
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Teen > Heavy I ( up to 160 lbs )> Boy

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Jordan Sprinkles
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Jordan Sprinkles
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Akxe Academy
Competitor: Brynlee Stone
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Little Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Girl

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Jorden Stone
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Jorden Stone
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Jorden Stone
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Parker Stone
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Parker Stone
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Parker Stone
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Parker Stone
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Brandon Sua
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Street Sports Simi Valley
Competitor: Brandon Sua
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Street Sports Simi Valley
Competitor: Sayf Suhail
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Northridge)
Competitor: Sayf Suhail
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Light II ( up to 105 lbs )> Boy

Team: Gracie Barra (Northridge)
Competitor: Robert Tehee
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Robert Tehee
Division:

GI Male > White > Masters > Ultra Heavy 235.10 lbs and up )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Robert Tehee
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Masters > Ultra Heavy 235.10 lbs and up )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Robert Tehee
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Masters > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Andrew Thacher
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Andrew Thacher
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: Paragon (Ventura)
Competitor: Henry Thomas
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Hudson Thomas
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Tiny Kids > Rooster III ( up to 55 lbs )> Boy

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Mike Thomas
Division:

GI Male > White > Seniors > Medium Heavy ( up to 205 lbs )

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Oscar Tizcareno
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Oscar Tizcareno
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Nicolas Torres
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Competitor: Nicolas Torres
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Competitor: Ronald Tronconi
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Ronald Tronconi
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Super Heavy ( up to 235 lbs )

Team: Gracie Barra (Simi Valley)
Competitor: Vincent Turk
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Juniors > Heavy II 160.10 lbs and up )> Boy

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Vincent Turk
Division:

GI > Kids > Challenger > Kid Challengers > Heavy II 160.10 lbs and up )> Boy

Team: Vilanova Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Steve Valdez
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: West Coast Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: anthony valenzuela
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Heavy ( up to 220 lbs )

Team: Fillmore Jiu Jitsu Club
Competitor: Jafet Valles
Division:

GI Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Checkmat
Competitor: Evan Vasquez
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Gooch Training Academy
Competitor: Evan Vasquez
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Gooch Training Academy
Competitor: Evan Vasquez
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: Gooch Training Academy
Competitor: Isaac Vazquez
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Ventura Fight & Fitness
Competitor: Nikolas Velardi
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Nikolas Velardi
Division:

GI > Kids > White > Kids > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Mixed

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Nikolas Velardi
Division:

No Gi > Kids > White > Kids > Feather I ( up to 65 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Nikolas Velardi
Division:

No Gi > Kids > White > Kid Challengers > Feather II ( up to 75 lbs )> Boy

Team: Honor Roll
Competitor: Oliver Viray
Division:

GI > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Cobrinha BJJ (Redondo Beach)
Competitor: Oliver Viray
Division:

No Gi > Kids > Grey > Pre Teen > Feather III ( up to 85 lbs )> Boy

Team: Cobrinha BJJ (Redondo Beach)
Competitor: Ahter Pahoua Vue
Division:

No Gi Female > White > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 135 lbs )

Team: Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Competitor: Ahter Pahoua Vue
Division:

No Gi Female > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 120 lbs )

Team: Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Competitor: Ahter Pahoua Vue
Division:

GI Female > White > Masters > Challenger I ( up to 135 lbs )

Team: Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Competitor: Ahter Pahoua Vue
Division:

GI Female > White > Masters > Light Feather ( up to 120 lbs )

Team: Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Competitor: Tiger Whitten
Division:

No Gi Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: UFC Gym
Competitor: Tiger Whitten
Division:

GI Male > Blue > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: UFC Gym
Competitor: Steven Wilkinson
Division:

GI Male > Brown > Masters > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Carlson Gracie Team
Competitor: Jake Wotawa
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Middle ( up to 190 lbs )

Team: Kraken Martial Arts Academy
Competitor: Brandon Wright
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Challenger II 175.10 lbs and up )

Team: Morumbi Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Dorian Zavala
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: 10th Planet (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Dorian Zavala
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Light Feather ( up to 145 lbs )

Team: 10th Planet (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Marc Zavala
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Challenger I ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: 10th Planet (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Marc Zavala
Division:

No Gi Male > White > Adult > Light ( up to 175 lbs )

Team: 10th Planet (Thousand Oaks)
Competitor: Zack Zinzow
Division:

No Gi Male > Purple > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Raze Jiu Jitsu
Competitor: Zack Zinzow
Division:

GI Male > Purple > Adult > Feather ( up to 160 lbs )

Team: Raze Jiu Jitsu

Please search by Competitor Name or Academy Name.